Here’s India’s medal round up at the Hangzhou Asian Games 2023
ARCHERY (5 Gold, 2 Silver, 2 Bronze) 09
Gold – Mixed team compound: Jyothi Surekha Vennam, Ojas Pravin Deotale
Gold – Women’s compound team: Jyothi Surekha Vennam, Aditi Swami, Parneet Kaur
Gold – Men’s compound team: Abhishek Verma, Ojas Pravin Deotale, Prathamesh Jawkar
Gold – Women’s compound individual: Jyothi Surekha Vennam
Gold – Men’s compound individual: Ojas Pravin Deotale
Silver Men’s recurve team: Atanu Das, Tushar Shelke, Dhiraj Bommadevara
Silver Men’s compound individual: Abhishek Verma
Bronze Women’s recurve team: Ankita Bhakat, Bhajan Kaur, Simranjeet Kaur
Bronze Women’s compound individual: Aditi Swami
ATHLETICS (6 Gold, 14 Silver, 9 Bronze) 29
Gold – Men’s 3000m steeplechase: Avinash Sable
Gold – Men’s shotput: Tajinderpal Singh Toor
Gold – Women’s 5000m: Parul Chaudhary
Gold – Women’s javelin throw: Annu Rani
Gold – Men’s javelin throw: Neeraj Chopra
Gold – Men’s 4x400m relay: Muhammed Anas Yahiya, Amoj Jacob, Muhammed Ajmal Variyathodi, Rajesh Ramesh
Silver – Men’s 10,000m: Karthik Kumar
Silver – Women’s 1500m: Harmilan Bains
Silver – Men’s 1500m: Ajay Kumar Saroj
Silver – Men’s long jump: Murali Sreeshankar
Silver – Women’s 100m hurdles: Jyothi Yarraji
Silver – Women’s 3000m steeplechase: Parul Chaudhary
Silver – Women’s long jump: Ancy Sojan
Silver – Mixed 4x400m relay: Muhammad Ajmal, Vithya Ramraj, Rajesh Ramesh, Subha Venkatesan
Silver – Men’s 800m: Mohammed Afsal
Silver – Men’s decathlon: Tejaswin Shankar
Silver – Women’s 800m: Harmilan Bains
Silver – Men’s 5000m: Avinash Sable
Silver – Women’s 4x400m relay: Vithya Ramraj, Aishwarya Kailash Mishra, Prachi, Subha Venkatesan
Silver – Men’s javelin throw: Kishore Jena
Bronze – Women’s shotput: Kiran Baliyan
Bronze – Men’s 10,000m: Gulveer Singh
Bronze – Men’s 1500m: Jinson Johnson
Bronze – Women’s heptathlon: Nandini Agasara
Bronze – Women’s discus throw: Seema Punia
Bronze – Women’s 3000m steeplechase: Priti Lamba
Bronze – Women’s 400m hurdles: Vithya Ramraj
Bronze – Men’s triple jump: Praveen Chithravel
Bronze – Mixed team race walk: Manju Rani, Ram Baboo
BADMINTON (1 Gold, 1 Silver, 1 Bronze) 03
Gold – Men’s doubles: Chirag Shetty, Satwiksairaj Rankireddy
Silver – Men’s team: Kidambi Srikanth, Lakshya Sen, Chirag Shetty, Satwiksairaj Rankireddy, MR Arjun, Dhruva Kapila, HS Prannoy, Mithun Manjunath, Sai Pratheek, Rohan Kapoor
Bronze – Men’s singles: HS Prannoy
BOXING (1 Silver, 4 Bronze) 05
Silver – Women’s 75kg: Lovlina Borgohain
Bronze – Women’s 50kg: Nikhat Zareen
Bronze – Women’s 54kg: Preeti Pawar
Bronze – Men’s +92kg: Narender Berwal
Bronze – Women’s 57kg: Parveen Hooda
BRIDGE (1 Silver) 01
Silver – Men’s team: Raju Tolani, Ajay Prabhakar Khare, Rajeshwar Tewari, Sumit Mukherjee, Jaggy Shivdasani, Sandeep Thakral
CANOE SPRINT (1 Bronze) 01
Bronze – Men’s canoe double 1000m: Arjun Singh, Sunil Singh Salam
CHESS (2 Silver) 02
Silver – Men’s team: Gukesh D, Vidit Gujrathi, Arjun Erigaisi, Pentala Harikrishna, Rameshbabu Praggnanandhaa
Silver – Women’s team: Koneru Humpy, Harika Dronavalli, Vaishali Rameshbabu, Vantika Agrawal, Savitha Shri B
CRICKET (2 Gold) 02
Gold – Women’s T20 cricket: Harmanpreet Kaur, Smriti Mandhana, Shafali Verma, Jemimah Rodrigues, Deepti Sharma, Richa Ghosh, Amanjot Kaur, Devika Vaidya, Pooja Vastrakar, Titas Sadhu, Rajeshwari Gayakwad, Minnu Mani, Kanika Ahuja, Uma Chetry, Anusha Bareddy
Gold – Men’s team: Ruturaj Gaikwad, Yashasvi Jaiswal, Rahul Tripathi, Tilak Varma, Rinku Singh, Jitesh Sharma, Washington Sundar, Shahbaz Ahmed, Ravi Bishnoi, Avesh Khan, Arshdeep Singh, Mukesh Kumar, Shivam Dube, Prabhsimran Singh, Akash Deep
EQUESTRIAN (1 Gold, 1 Bronze) 02
Gold – Team dressage: Hriday Chheda, Anush Agarwalla, Divyakriti Singh, Sudipti Hajela
Bronze – Individual dressage: Anush Agarwalla
GOLF (1 Silver) 02
Silver – Women’s golf: Aditi Ashok
HOCKEY (1 Gold, 1 Bronze) 02
Gold – Men’s team: PR Sreejesh, Krishan Pathak, Varun Kumar, Amit Rohidas, Jarmanpreet Singh, Harmanpreet Singh, Sanjay, Sumit, Nilakanta Sharma, Hardik Singh, Manpreet Singh, Vivek Sagar Prasad, Shamsher Singh, Abhishek, Gurjant Singh, Mandeep Singh, Sukhjeet Singh, Lalit Kumar Upadhyay
Bronze – Women’s team: Savita Punia, Bichu Devi Kharibam, Deepika, Lalremsiami, Monika, Navneet Kaur, Neha, Nisha, Sonika, Udita, Ishika Chaudhary, Deep Grace Ekka, Vandana Katariya, Sangita Kumari, Vaishnavi Vittal Phalke, Nikki Pradhan, Sushila Chanu, Salima Tete
KABADDI (2 Gold) 02
Gold – Women’s kabaddi: Akshima, Jyoti, Pooja, Pooja, Priyanka, Pushpa, Sakshi Kumari, Ritu Negi, Nidhi Sharma, Sushma Sharma, Snehal Pradeep Shinde, Sonali Vishnu Shingat
Gold – Men’s kabaddi: Nitesh Kumar, Parvesh Bhainswal, Sachin, Surjeet Singh, Vishal Bhardwaj, Arjun Deshwal, Aslam Inamdar, Naveen Kumar, Pawan Sehrawat, Sunil Kumar, Nitin Rawal, Akash Shinde
ROLLER SKATING (2 Bronze) 02
Bronze – Women’s speed skating 3000m relay: Karthika Jagadeeswaran, Heeral Sadhu, Aarathy Kasturi Raj, Sanjana Bathula
Bronze – Men’s speed skating 3000m relay: Vikram Rajendra Ingale, Siddhant Rahul Kamble, Anandkumar Velkumar, Aryanpal Singh Ghuman
ROWING (2 Silver, 3 Bronze) 05
Silver – Men’s lightweight double sculls: Arjun Lal Jat, Arvind Singh
Silver Men’s eight: Neeraj, Naresh Kalwaniya, Neetesh Kumar, Charanjeet Singh, Jaswinder Singh, Bheem Singh, Punit Kumar, Ashish, DU Pande
Bronze – Men’s pair: Babu Lal Yadav, Lekh Ram
Bronze – Men’s four: Jaswinder Singh, Bheem Singh, Punit Kumar, Ashish
Bronze – Men’s quadruple: Parminder Singh, Satnam Singh, Jakar Khan, Sukhmeet Singh
SAILING (1 Silver, 2 Bronze) 03
Silver – Girl’s Dinghy – ILCA4: Neha Thakur
Bronze – Men’s Windsurfer – RS:X: Eabad Ali
Bronze – Men’s dinghy ICLA7: Vishnu Saravanan
SEPAKTAKRAW (1 Bronze) 01
Bronze – Women’s regu: Khushbu, Maipak Devi Ayekam, Leirentonbi Devi Elangbam, Priya Devi Elangbam, Chaoba Devi Oinam
SHOOTING (7 Gold, 9 Silver, 6 Bronze) 22
Gold – Men’s 10m air rifle team: Rudrankksh Patil, Aishwary Pratap Singh Tomar, Divyansh Singh Panwar
Gold – Women’s 25m pistol team: Manu Bhaker, Rhythm Sangwan, Esha Singh
Gold – Women’s 50m rifle 3 positions: Sift Kaur Samra
Gold – Men’s 10m air pistol team: Arjun Cheema, Sarabjot Singh, Shiva Narwal
Gold – Men’s 50m rifle 3 positions team: Swapnil Kushale, Aishwary Pratap Singh Tomar, Akhil Sheoran
Gold – Women’s 10m air pistol: Palak Gulia
Gold – Men’s trap team: Kynan Chenai, Zoravar Singh Sandhu, Prithviraj Tondaiman
Silver – Women’s 10m air rifle team: Ashi Chouksey, Mehuli Ghosh, Ramita Jindal
Silver – Women’s 50m rifle 3 positions team: Ashi Chouksey, Manini Kaushik, Sift Kaur Samra
Silver – Women’s 25m pistol: Esha Singh
Silver – Men’s skeet: Anantjeet Singh Naruka
Silver – Women’s 10m air pistol team: Esha Singh, Divya TS, Palak Gulia
Silver – Women’s 10m air pistol: Esha Singh
Silver – Men’s 50m rifle 3 positions: Aishwary Pratap Singh Tomar
Silver – Mixed team 10m air pistol: Sarabjot Singh, Divya TS
Silver – Women’s trap team: Manisha Keer, Preeti Rajak, Rajeshwari Kumari
Bronze – Women’s 10m air rifle: Ramita Jindal
Bronze – Men’s 10m air rifle: Aishwary Pratap Singh Tomar
Bronze – Men’s 25m rapid file pistol team: Vijayveer Sidhu, Adarsh Singh, Anish Bhanwala
Bronze – Women’s 50m rifle 3 positions: Ashi Chouksey
Bronze – Men’s skeet team: Anantjeet Singh Naruka, Gurjoat Singh Khangura, Angad Vir Singh Bajwa
Bronze – Men’s trap: Kynan Chenai
SQUASH (2 Gold, 1 Silver, 2 Bronze) 05
Gold – Men’s team: Saurav Ghosal, Abhay Singh, Harinder Pal Singh, Mahesh Mangaonkar
Gold – Mixed doubles: Dipika Pallikal, Harinder Pal Sandhu
Silver – Men’s singles: Saurav Ghosal
Bronze -Women’s team: Joshna Chinappa, Anahat Singh, Tanvi Khanna, Dipika Pallikal
Bronze – Mixed team: Anahat Singh, Abhay Singh
TABLE TENNIS (1 Bronze) 01
Bronze – Women’s doubles: Ayhika Mukherjee, Sutirtha Mukherjee
TENNIS (1 Gold, 1 Silver) 02
Gold – Mixed doubles: Rohan Bopanna, Rutuja Bhosale
Silver – Men’s doubles Saketh Myneni and Ramkumar Ramanathan
WRESTLING (1 Silver, 5 Bronze) 06
Silver – Men’s freestyle 86kg: Deepak Punia
Bronze – Greco-Roman 87kg: Sunil Kumar
Bronze – Women’s 53kg: Antim Panghal
Bronze – Women’s 62kg: Sonam Malik
Bronze – Women’s 76kg: Kiran Bishnoi
Bronze – Men’s freestyle 57kg: Aman Sehrawat
WUSHU (1 Silver) 01
Silver – Women’s 60kg sanda: Naorem Roshibina Devi